Achievements

Academic Year 2018-19

Inter School Sports Meet organised by Zee-Mount Litera School, Hayatnagar, Hyderabad

Basketball
Second Position

 

Badminton(Under 14) Badminton(Under 11)

Snisha Reddy, VIII B Ellora Koner, VIIB
First Position First Position

 

Global Art State Level Kreative Star Contest organised by Kreative Stars Champ 18, Telangana

Art Art

Deeba, V A Vishnu Saket, IV E
Third Position Second Position

 

5th Telangana State Roller Hockey Championship 2018 organized by VPG Skating Club Association & Sunshine Sports and Games Association at Osmania University Campus, Hyderabad on 2oth to 23rd November, 2018.

Roller Hockey
Mohboob E Hasan, IV E
First Position

 

41st Yuva Shastriya Music and Dance Celebrations organised by Kinnara Art Theatres at Thyagaraja Gyana Sabha, Chikkadpally, Hyderabad.

Music
Vandana R, X B
First Position

 

Global Art Think Creative organized by Kolor's Champ 18

Art
Varsha Goyal, VIII A
Graduated in Intermediate Level 6

 

Global Art Think Creative organized by Kolor's Champ 18

Art

Khushi Goyal, VI D - 1st runner up
Neeharika P V , III B - 3rd runner up

 

Western Dance Competition organised by Dussera Utsav Samithi

Western Dance
Nethhra Sai K S, II B
First Prize

 

Reliance Youth Sports Athletic Meet organised by Reliance Foundation

4x100 Relay
Aziz Ahmed-X A, Abdur Rahman-X A, P Sai Sumanth-X B and Raed Khan-IX A
Third Position

 

11th Regional Science Exhibition organised by National Science Exhibition at Hyderabad

Science Exhibition
Ashna Kaleemullah, IV D
First Prize

 

Open Junior Tennis Tournament organized by Shikara Tennis Academy & SFA Championship

Tennis
Saanvi
First Prize in Open Junior Tennis Tournament
Runner Up (Under 10 Category) at Vasishta Open State Tennis Tournament

 

Inter School Literary Fest 'Umang-2018' organised by Glendale Academy

Hindi
Adarsh Lakhotia, Grade VI C - First Position for Doha Vachan
Akshaini Eleti, V D - Second Position for Elocution
Kamakshi Gaur, VIII B - Third Position for Story Telling
 Utkarsh, Grade IX A - Third Position for Poetry Recitation

 

Hindi
Shriyans Raj, II A
First Position for Role Play

 

Telugu Role Play Telugu Poem Recitation

Kanishk Narayan Ch, Grade II Hansini M, Grade I
First Position Second Position

 

Telangana State Level Drawing Competition

Art Competition
Best School Award

 

Drawing Drawing Drawing
Surabhi Sarda, VII A Akshat Soni, VII A Ahona Paul, II C
3rd Position at District Level Award 2nd Position at District Level Award 3rd Position in 1st Position at District Level Award

 

Art Competition
Kyati Singh PP II A  and Jasvinder Singh of PP I C won Gold Medals Ishana of PP II E and Syeda Sarah Fatima PP I A Won Silver Medals

 

Badminton Tournament Competition

Badminton
Ellora Koner, VII B
Runner-Up in YONEX U-13

 

Inter School Art Competition organised by Little Flower School, Uppal 2018

Drawing & Colouring Drawing & Colouring
P L Ananya, II A Disha Ghosh, VI A
First Position Second Position

 

Inter School Taekwondo Competition organized by Hyderabad Taekwondo Association 

Taekwondo
Rounak Menon, VI B
Third Position

 

CBSE Athletic Meet organized by Nalla Malla Reddy Foundation School

Relay Race
Aziz Ahmed-X A, Abdur Rahman-X A, P Sai Sumanth-X B and Raed Khan-IX A
Represented the School

 

CBSE South Zone Cluster Sports Competitions 2018-19

Badminton
Snisha Reddy, VIII B and Ellora Koner, VII B participated in the CBSE South Zone Badminton Tournament held at Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir School, Bangalore

 

Football
Reached Quarter Finals

 

Skating
Mohboob E Hasan, IV E participated in the CBSE South Zone Cluster held at Yak Public School, Raigad, Maharashtra

 

Inter School Competitions - Glendale Literary Fest 2018

Extempore Competition
M. Sai Prathiti, X A
Second Position

 

3rd Legend Hunt Skating Competition 2018 organised by Roller Hawks.

Skating Skating
Rashi Agarwal, IV E Rishik Vardhan Ch, IV C
Bronze Medal Silver Medal
Skating Skating
Chiraag Jain, V A Mohboob E Hasan, IV E
Bronze Medal Silver Medal

 

Inter School Badminton Competitions was organised by Reqelford International School, Rampally on 7th and 8th August, 2018.

Badminton (Under -16 & Under-14) Badminton (Under-12)
Snisha Reddy, VIII B Koner Ellora, VII B
First Position & Third Position First Position

 

Inter School Competitions 'Impulse' organised by Meridian School, Kukatpally on 4th August, 2018.

A Minute to Win Halloween
Diwakar Shastry, X A Avyan Banerjee, PP-I A
First Position Second Position

 

Inter School Competitions 'DESAFIO-II'  organised by DSE Manikonda on 27th July, 2018.

Overall Trophy Songanna
DSE, Attapur First Position
I, ME, MYSELF I, ME, MYSELF
Shubha Tanaya, X A - First Position Manpreet Kaur, Grade X A - Third Position
Twist in the Tale Ek Se Anek
Third Position Third Position
Poster Making
Second Position

 

Inter School Competitions 'Radiant Rhapsody'  organised by Oakridge Bachupally on 25th July, 2018.

Solo Dance Solo Dance
Sudipta Ghosh, X B Sparsha Prasad, VII A
Second Position Second Position

 

Nukkad Natak Solo Singing
Nukkad Natak Vandana R, X B
Second Position Second Position

 

Rukmini Bai Chess Competition - Organised by Secunderabad Public School, West Maredpally, Secunderabad

Chess
M Prabhat, VIII C
Third Position and Cheque worth of Rs 500/-

 

Chess Competition - Organised by NMDC, Bhadrachalam

Chess
T Dhruva, IV D
Second Position

 

CBSE Inter School Science Exhibition "Avishkar' - Organised by Jubilee Hills Public School

Science Exhibition
Shubha Tanaya, X A and Sanjotha, IX A
First Position

 

Inter School Chess Championship 'Winning Moves' organised by Delhi School of Excellence, Attapur

Chess Chess
Prabhat M, VIII C
Dhruva T, IV D
Second Position, Seniors
Third Position, Juniors

 

Open Inter School Gymnastics Competition - Organised by Olympiad Gymnastics & Fitness Association, Telangana

Gymnastics - Floor Exercises
A Rishith, VII B
Bronze Medal

 

Gymnastics - Floor Exercises
Teerth Goel, IV E
Silver Medal

 

Gymnastics - Floor Exercises
P Lohith, IV B
School Topper

 

Times NIE National Aptitude Challenge 2017-18 - Organised by Times NIE & BYJU's

National Aptitude Challenge
Ankush Thalla, X B and Harika Reddy, IX A
School Toppers

 

National Aptitude Challenge
Mohammed Minhaj Abdul Salam, VI A
School Topper

 

Awarded 'Student of the Year 2017-18' award for her excellent all-round performance - by Times NIE

National Aptitude Challenge
Ananya Banerjee, X B
Student of the Year

 

National Science Olympiad organised by SOF 2017-18

Science Olympiad
Ahona Paul, II B
Prize worth 1000/- , International Bronze Medal and Certificate of Excellence

 

Achievements 2017-18

 

Achievements 2016-17