Achievements 18-19

 

2018-19

Telangana State - Inter District Basket Ball Competition winners -Sub junior category @St.Patrick 's School  Secunderabad

Tiya Sachin Bagga -VIIB - Represented Hyderabad Team(sub junior category)- First Place 

Inter District Sepak Takraw Competition winners @Victory Play ground Hyderabad

Hisham Mohamed Rahmath - Grade VIII A - First Place
 

Rukmini Bai Memorial  Inter School Chess Tournament Winners@SPS Secunderabad

Sri Vishnu Abhiraj D - Grade VI A - Second Place 

Winners @ July

Pre-primary Segment:Most colorful class Award - PP II AGrades I & II  Segment :Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade  IIASwachh Class Award   - Grade I AGrades III -  V  Segment :Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade  IVBSwachh Class Award   - Grade VAGrades VI -VIII Segment :Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade VI BSwachh Class Award   - Grade VII A[gallery_bank type="images" format="thumbnail" title="false" desc="false" responsive="true" display="all" sort_by="pic_id" special_effect="none" animation_effect="fadeInDown" album_title="false" album_id="861"] 

Winners - IMPULSE 2018-19 @Meridian kukatpally

IMPULSE WINNERS
S.NoName of the participantsClassCompetitionPosition
1.VIRAT SURANAPPI - ARHAPSODY- Poem RecitationIII
2VAIBHAV MITTALIIIBBAATON  BAATON MEIN RecitationIII
3.DIYA AGARWALIXAAD MADII
NETAL AGARWALIXA
AYAAN TABREZVIIIA
MD.TAMEEMUDDIN ANSARIVIIIB
NIHARIKAVIIA
4.MUSTAFAXABANNER DISPLAYI
RIMSHAXA
SATWIKVIIIA
5.PURVAK GUPTAXAPhotographyII
     6.SAMPATH PRANAV PALEPUII-BWEAVE A YARN -Story tellingII
BIRLA BHARGAV CHOUDARYII-A
VIREN JAINII-C
AARAV MALHOTRAII-C
ABHISHEK BHUSHANII-B
ADITYA P. THEKKEPADII-A
 

Academic Toppers Felicitation for the year 2017-18  @ Extra Marks Education

Mohd. Rayyan Ali Ansari - Grade X AManasvi Lingampally - Grade IX BN.Dharshita - Grade IX A

Winners @ June

Grades I & II  Segment :Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade I CSwachh Class Award   - Grade I BGrades III -  V  Segment :Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade V CSwachh Class Award   - Grade III BGrades VI -VIII Segment :Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade VI ASwachh Class Award   - Grade VII BBest Marching House @ Investiture Ceremony - Knights 
 

International English Olympiad Winners @SOF International

Vasistha Anoop - Grade III A - Secured 8th International RankAanya Garg - Grade III C - Secured 31st International Rank 

Summer Festival Basket Ball tournament @ Secunderabad YMCA on  27th May

Amulya, Tajnis and Freya  secured First Position under 14 category girls. 

     District Kyorug & PoomSae Taekwando Championship cum Selections 2018, @  Sentia - the Global Schools Miyapur

P.S.A.M.Naisha has won Gold medal in cadet girls  under 59 kgs category.P.Dhatri Mayanika has won Gold medal in sub – Junior girls under 18 kgs category. 

Best Participation School Award for NSTSE

  

SOF  Science Olympiad Winners 2017-18