Inter House Competitions Results - August

Inter House Competition Results – August

Foot Ball – Juniors – Boys
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Garveet Kumar Jalan VIII D Spartans I 10
Vrishabh C VIII D
Vidush T VIII D
Jagannadh P VIII C
Mohammed Abdul Muhee VII A
Md Waasif Ali Khan VIII A
Giriraj Mantri VIII B
Partik Chowdhary VIII B
Kishore Karthikeyan S VIII B
Akshit Soni VIII A
Mohammed Arafath VII D
Abhinav Putla VII D
Koudinya Srivardhan VIII D Trojans II 7
Syed Abdul Samad VIII D
Vaibhav C VIII D
Shaik Aymaan VII D
Naif Ahmed Khan VIII A
Mohammed Armaan VIII A
Astha Anand Choudhary VIII A
Shiv Sharan T VII C
Mohd Ayaan Faisal VII C
Jatin Kumar K VII B
Aditya Kunti VII A
Kho-Kho(17-8-19) – Juniors – Girls
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Rasshi Sarda VIII D I Knights 10
Mary Hasini Reddy L VIII C
Rida Fatima Tajammul VIII C
Vedika Inani VII A
Shifa Firoz VII A
Mahima Y VII C
Himani Goel VIII B
Sanjana Reddy Pullagrula VIII B
Sparsha Prasad VIII A
Sejal Heda VII A
Snehal Heda VII A
Surabhi Sarda VIII A II Trojans 7
Aaradhya Nadimpalli VIII D
Thakur Akshitha Singh VIII A
Spandana Reddy Chen Reddy VIII A
Bhavya Kundalia VII D
Tithi Kedia VII D
Shreya Gupta VII B
Siya Kumari VII B
Reva Jalan VII B
Shikha Purohit VIII C
Geetanjali Mittimeeda VIII C
Ayesha Ruqayah Khan VII A
Group Dance (15-8-19) – Grade: VII & VIII
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Suhitha T VII B I Trojans
Siya Kumari VII B
P Tripthi Reddy VII B
Bhavya Kundalia VII D
Jatin Kumar K VII D
Shaik Aymaan VII D
Hithaisri Yerukala VII C
Harshdeep Singh VII C
Adarsh Lakhotia VII C
Jayasimha Reddy Rachala VII C
Aakash Kabade VIII C
Archita Brahmachari VIII D
Vaibhav C VIII D
Urvi Vinod Waghadiya VII C II Spartans
Sumeet Kumar Prajapath VII C
Siddharth Biradar VII C
Kishore Karthikeyan S VIII B
Deepika Jain VIII C
Lasya Priya S VIII C
Mithali K VIII C
Vrishabh C VIII D
Writing an Autobiography – Grade VII & VIII
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Safwan Amani VIII B Spartans I 10
Reva Jalan VII B Trojans II 7
Deepshikha Saanvi VIII B Samurai III 5
Deck and Depicts (16-8-19) – Grade III & IV
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Aanshika IV D Spartans I 10
Laasya III B Knights II 7
Asuitha III B Spartans III 5
MUN (Model United Nations) (17-8-19) – Grade IX
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Farha IX B Spartans I 10
Jessica IX B Spartans II 7
Richa IX B Knights III 5
Akshat IX B Trojans III 5
Solo Singing – Grade V & VI
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Aarohi Atul Sane VI A Samurai I 10
Pranavi VI D Spartans II 7
Yesaswi Krishna M VI D Samurai III 5
Kho – Kho (Boys)
Name of the Student Grade & Section House Position Points
Arjith Reddy VI A I Spartans
Shantanu L VI E
Yuvraj Prajapat Singu V D
Bhanu Prakash V  B
Sahith Reddy M V C
Karthikeya V V C
Dhruvin M V D
Reyansh Rathod V B
Manosri Teja B VI E
Nanda Kishrore V C
Randheer Reddy VI A
Thakur Sharman Singh VI A
Vishwadeep VI D II Trojans
Vighesh Reddy VI C
Yousuf V D
Rishikesh Shinde VI C
Daman Singh V A
Laksh Agarwal VI D
Shiva Teja V E
Vaibhav D V C
Harsheel VI B
Venkat Adithya VI E
Himansh VI C
Akshay VI E