June Inter House Competitions 2019-20

Inter House Competition Results – June

English Handwriting (Pre-Primary)
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
Shresta BI ESpartansI10
Chaturya AI BSamuraiII7
Darsh PatelI ESamuraiII7
B. HarsikaI CSpartansIII5
Snikitha ChoudhuryI DTrojansIII5
NeeharikaIV BSpartansI10
Reyansh BhardwajIII ETrojansII7
Aanshika SamalIV DSpartansIII5
Suniska ChoudharyV ATrojansI10
AkshaniVI DTrojansII7
Jasia AimanVI DKnightsIII5
Autobigraphy (Colouring) – Grade VII & VIII
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
Safwan AmaniVIII BSpartansI10
Reva JalanVII BTrojansII7
DeepshikhaVIII BSamuraiIII5
Cambridge Style Debate (Colouring) – Grade II
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
GayathriIX CTrojansI10
NakshtraIX ATrojansI10
MalikIX CTrojansI10
Abinav SinghIX BSamuraiII7
AdithyanII ASamuraiII7
AnikethIX BSamuraiII7
KunjanaIX ASpartansIII5
UthkarshaIX ASpartansIII5
JessicaIX BSpartansIII5
Drawing & Painting– Grades III & IV
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
Rishika RathodIV ETrojansI10
NeeharikaIV BSpartansII7
AishaviIV BKnightsIII5
Turn Coat – Grade IX & X
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
Fara MariamIX BSpartansI10
NakshatraIX ATrojansII7
NavyaIX AKnightsIII5
Basket Ball Seniors Boys (21-6-2019)– Grade IX & X
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
AnusthaX AKnightsI10
VanshX A
JasarX A
HarshIX A
NidhishIX C
SaadIX C
AhadIX C
TarunIX B
AbhijitIX B
MonishX BSamuraiII10
HrithvikIX A
AdithyanX A
EhteshamIX B
VedantIX C
ArjunIX A
AqeebIX C
AnikaitX B
Kho – Kho (Grils) 21-6-19– Grade IX & X
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
AyeshaX AKnightsI10
SanushaX A
RidaX A
NikhilaX B
AhanaX B
HarikaX B
SamathiIX A
VarshaIX A
RidhiIX A
MuskaanIX B
YashitaIX B
RichaIX A
HeerthiIX ASpartansII10
KunjanaIX A
FarahIX B
JessicaIX B
NamitaIX B
KamakshiIX B
AnshutiX B
VanshitaX A
RahiyaX B
JeevanaIX C
AbhilashIX C
ShifaX A
Kabaddi (29-6-19) – Grade VII & VIII
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
ShankarVII BSpartansI10
SupreetVIII B
NikhilVII C
RonakVII A
AkshitVIII A
GirirajVIII B
WaasifVIII A
ObbeshVIII A
VidushVIII D
VrishabVIII D
SuchitVIII B
Mohammed Nabul KhanVIII DSamuraiII10
Soumya ShubhamVIII D
Aashir JameelVIII A
Jatin CharanVII D
Ronak GoyalVIII D
Rishu KulkarniVIII D
Tanay GoelVIII D
Nithin Sri Siva KalyanVIII B
Emaad Mohinuddin AhmedVIII A
KB SiddharthVIII A
Basketball Girls (29-6-19)– Grade VII & VIII
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
AshrithaVIII ASpartansI10
RanyaVIII A
NameeraVIII A
DishaVII A
ZubiaVII A
AssaVIII D
RiddhiVIII D
KanakVIII D
HimaniVIII BKnightsII10
RidaVIII C
VedikaVII A
SnehalVII A
KeerthiVII A
RashiVIII D
ShifaVII B
Sanjana 
Kabaddi-Boys (28-6-19) – Grades VII & VIII
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
AshruthVI DKnightsI10
TanujVI C
SukhivinderVI C
SohithVI C
Mohd MirzaVI E
AdwaithVI B
ArfaanVI A
DhairyaVI E
VishwarVI E
SrushithV D
HarshaV E
VasanthVI DTrojansII10
VigneshVI C
MayankVI B
SundarVI B
LakshVI D
MuzzmilV E
TeerthVI E
SujanVI D
RishikeshVI C
AbhinayVI B
Basketball – Girls (28-6-19) – Grade V & VI
Name of the StudentGrade & SectionHousePositionPoints
SparshVI CKnightsI10
Arbia HarshitaV D
Vaishnavi AVI C
AhishaVI A
SimramVI A
Abihiga FaizaV B
SreeshthaVI E
Nishna FhoufiquanV B
PranaviVI CSpartansII10
AkshayaVI C
NithyaVI B
Krishna KruthiVI A
TamannaVI D
ManmeetVI A
ChinmayV E
KanakV D