Teachers

Preprimary

FARZANA KHAN
COORDINATOR

BA, PPTTC

UMME SALMA

B.Com, PPTTC

SUMEERA TAJMUL

B.Com, D.Ed

ASHWINI SANE

B.Tech, PPTTC

Harminder Kaur

BA, D.Ed

Sadiya Jabeen

BA, PPTTC

Maneesha Pandey

MA

SWAPNA CHAITANYA

B.Com, D.Ed

Shabana Jiwani

MBA, PPTTC

Mahejabeen Khan

MBA, PPTTC

Primary

Vandana Srivastava
Coordinator I-II

MA, B.Ed

Sheetal Rathi

B.Com, B.Ed

Meera Bai

BA, D.Ed

G Deepthi

Masters in Social Work

Nivedita Rai

MA, B.Ed

Swapna S Kabade

MBA, B.Sc, B.Ed

M Saritha

MBA, BA, B.Ed

Nilasree Choudhury

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ankita Beniwal

BA, B.Ed

Smitha Nair

BBA, MBA

Department of English

Bindu Joseph
HOD

MA, B.Ed

Lakshmi Gowri M
Headmistress 

BA, B. Ed

Siji Alexander
Coordinator V-VI

MA, B.Ed

Ayesha Nasreen

M.Com, B.Ed

Swapna K

MA, B.Ed

Taqia Mehdi

BA, B.Ed

Kirti Sharma

B.Sc, B.Ed

Subramanyeswari 

MA, B.Ed

T V Nageshwari

MA, B.Ed

Archna Singh

B.Sc, B.Ed

S Kausar Jan

B.Com

Department of Hindi

Manisha Singh
HOD

MA, B.Ed

Vandana Srivastava
Coordinator I-II

MA, B.Ed

Renuka Gupta

MA, D.Ed

Hemanthi Patwal

MA, B.Ed

Rajani Sinha

MA, D.Ed

Rekha Pawar

MA, HPT

Jaishri Verma

MA, B.Ed

Swati Sharma

MA,B.Ed

Geeta Sanghi

MA, M.Phil, D.Ed

G Aruna

MA, HPT

Kavitha Jha

B.Com, B.Ed

Swati Sharma Joshi

MA, B.Ed

Department of Telugu

Vijaya Rani P
HOD

MA, TPT

Vijaya Bharathi P

MA, TPT

D Hemalatha

MA, B.Ed

Swarnalatha N

MA, B.Ed

U Prasanna

B.Sc, B.Ed

P Lalitha

BA, D.Ed

Department of MATHEMATICS

Palle Praveen

B.Sc, B.Ed

Bharti P
Vice Principal

B.E, B.Ed

G Archana

B.Sc, B.Ed

M Rajkumari

B.Sc, B.Ed

Arjun Oke

B.E, B.Ed

Jyothi N Singh

B.E, B.Ed

B Shireeshaa

M.Tech, B.Ed

G Swetha

B.Sc, B.Ed

Varsha Tibrewal

B.Com, B.Ed

E SUVARNA

MCA, B.Ed

Department of science

Tabassum
HOD

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ayesha Siddiqua

M.Sc, B.Ed

N Ambika Kalyani

MSc, B.Ed

Deva Pramola

MA, B.Sc, B.Ed

Amatul Azeez

B.Sc, B.Ed

G Durga Prasanna

M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed

Priya Singh

B.Sc

K Santosh

M.Sc

Alka Pawar

M.Sc, B.Ed

CH V L G Chandana

M.Sc, B.Ed

Department of Social Science

Malathi R
HOD
Coordinator III-IV

MA, B.Ed

D Mamatha

MA, B.Ed

P Bhavani

BA, D.Ed

P Roopesh

MA, B.Ed

Geeta Vani D

MBA, B.Com, B.Ed

Asma Sultana

MBA, B.Ed

FARHEEN KHAN

MBA, MA, B.Ed

Department of Computer Science

Veena Janjirala
HOD

MCA, B.Ed

T Soumya

B.Tech

Archana B

B.E

PRAVEEN R MAHINDRAKAR

BCA, B.Ed

Department of Visual & Performing Arts

P. Sujana Reddy
Art & Craft

BA FIne Arts

Vandana Singh
Art & Craft

MA, B.Ed

Bhanu Prakash
Art & Craft

MFA

D.Srihari
Dance

BA, Diploma in Dance

D.Praveen
Dance

BA, Diploma in Western Dance

RUCHITHA J
Dance

BA, Diploma in Classical Dance

Japheth Clinton
Music

MBA, Diploma in Music

LIBRARIAN

COUNSELLOR

Susmita Gadwal
LIBRARIAN

B.Com, B.Lib

Abhinava Sindhu
COUNSELOR

MBA, M.Sc, B.Ed

Department of Physical Education

Sudhakar Reddy
HOD

BA, B.P.Ed

M Rohit
PET

BA, B.P.Ed

V Sreenu
PET

BA, B.P.Ed

Lode Madhu
PET

B.Sc, B.P.Ed

Department of Administration

Charu Khare
Admin Manager

M. Sridevi
Accountant

S Rekha
HR

G Peddi  Raju
Lab Assistant

Naveen Kumar G
Sys. Admin

Sunita Janet
Front Office

T Sowjanya
Floor Incharge VII-VIII

Prathesh Oommen
Security Sup

G Venkatesh
Admin

Archana Rama
Graphic Designer

Savitha P M
Admin

Srilatha
Admin